Privacy Policy

The Field Solutions Group Ltd (FSG) – Privacy Policy

At The Field Solutions Group Ltd (FSG), the customer experience is our number one priority. FSG are committed to ensuring we take all the necessary steps to ensure that our customer data is secure and confidential in-line with the General Data Protection Regulation. This privacy policy summarises what data we collect and what we do with this information to ensure we are compliant. Please take the time to read this carefully.

Information that we collect
If you submit to us any personal information by sending us your details, applying for a job or uploading your CV to our website or one of our job board partners, we will ensure your information is used in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998. You are able to visit our website without disclosing any personal information, but we may use cookies to collect non-personal information regarding your browsing activity.

How we use your information
Once we have your details on our systems we will use this information for the following purposes;

  • To review and process any job applications
  • To update you with job vacancies relevant to your industry
  • To carry out market research/market analysis
  • To verify the identity and certifications of our candidates
  • To notify you of any updates regarding our service
  • To discuss with you any potential referrals or business opportunities

At FSG we are committed to ensuring we follow the necessary internal procedures and guidelines to protect your personal information and our data. Our cloud-based CRM has a protected IT security system in place to ensure your information is safe. We are always reviewing our privacy policy and IT security to ensure the information/data we hold is as secure as possible.

 When do we collect your information?
We collect your information when you send us your CV/contact information, upload your CV details to our website or one of our job board suppliers, or if you apply for a job.

We will often require personal information about you such as your e-mail address, home address and telephone number. We may also ask for other required information such as your employment history, training you have received and education details.

Disclosure of your information
We will not disclose your information to any clients or third parties without prior consent from you to do so. Any information we disclose from you will be information we have gathered from you directly and will be to the best of our consultant’s knowledge. 

Access to your information
You have the right to access any information we hold for you at any time. If ever you want to see what information we have on our system for you please get in touch and one of our compliance team will be in touch within 48 hours.

Removal of Information
If for whatever reason you want your details to be removed from our system, please get in touch with our team who will action this immediately for you.

Contact
If you have any questions or queries regarding our privacy policy or if you simply have any queries regarding how we store and use data at The Field Solutions Group please get in touch with our team on;

Telephone – 0121 728 8285
Emailservice@fieldsolutionsgroup.co.uk
Letter – The Field Solutions Group, First Floor, Carrier House, Carriers Fold, Church Road,   Wombourne, WV5 9DH

Note: The Field Solutions Group Ltd has the right to make changes to this policy without any prior notice